Basketball (Girls) Rankings
2019-20 Class 6A Basketball (Girls) Week 10
OSSAARankings as of 2/10/2020
Print Version
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 NORMAN (18) 24-1491
2 DEER CREEK (ED) (5) 22-4460
3 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (1) 22-5436
4 CHOCTAW (2) 24-2430
5 MOORE 21-5428
6 UNION (1) 21-5389
7 SAPULPA 23-4358
8 EDMOND NORTH 19-8347
9 NORMAN NORTH 17-9322
10 BIXBY 16-10278
11 SAND SPRINGS 15-8248
12 MIDWEST CITY 17-9205
13 PUTNAM CITY WEST 17-8197
14 EDMOND SANTA FE 11-12186
15 PONCA CITY 21-7184
16 EDMOND MEMORIAL 13-11177
17 PUTNAM CITY NORTH 12-10150
18 MUSTANG 13-14111
19 JENKS 10-1368
20 WESTMOORE 13-1365
 
2019-20 Class 5A Basketball (Girls) Week 10
OSSAARankings as of 2/10/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 WILL ROGERS (5) 24-3455
2 PIEDMONT (18) 22-4450
3 ARDMORE (3) 22-4418
4 CARL ALBERT 18-8389
5 TAHLEQUAH 19-7357
6 EAST CENTRAL 18-7327
7 MACARTHUR 18-9314
8 EL RENO 15-12290
9 COWETA 16-10286
10 DEL CITY 16-10282
11 EISENHOWER 14-12273
12 MCALESTER 12-12267
13 EDISON PREP 15-10206
14 PRYOR 12-12158
15 BISHOP KELLEY 9-17134
16 GUTHRIE 11-13118
17 SHAWNEE 10-14110
18 ALTUS 12-14104
18 GUYMON 12-10104
20 SOUTHEAST 13-896
 
2019-20 Class 4A Basketball (Girls) Week 9
OSSAARankings as of 2/3/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 ANADARKO (32) 26-1905
2 CLASSEN SAS (17) 23-3863
3 FT. GIBSON (1) 25-3793
4 WEATHERFORD 24-3777
5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 21-4680
6 MULDROW 24-5676
7 VERDIGRIS 22-5615
8 VINITA 22-6572
9 TUTTLE 23-5548
10 NEWCASTLE 19-9456
11 GROVE 23-3434
12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 21-6428
13 SULPHUR 24-5422
14 OOLOGAH-TALALA 18-9355
15 ADA 23-6336
16 HOLLAND HALL 19-7275
17 LOCUST GROVE 21-8203
18 PERKINS-TRYON 19-7197
19 PLAINVIEW 23-5195
20 KINGFISHER 19-10129
 
2019-20 Class 3A Basketball (Girls) Week 9
OSSAARankings as of 2/3/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) (38) 26-1700
2 JONES (1) 26-1659
3 MILLWOOD 22-4595
4 ADAIR 22-4579
5 ALVA 26-2551
6 ROLAND 21-6549
7 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE 21-8452
8 COMANCHE 25-5436
9 EUFAULA 25-4433
10 KELLYVILLE 20-7423
11 PRAGUE 23-5350
12 VALLIANT 25-3311
13 MORRIS 19-7300
14 KINGSTON 16-11236
15 LEXINGTON 20-6211
16 HEAVENER 19-7169
17 CHANDLER 20-10119
18 CHISHOLM 15-11116
19 KEYS (PARKHILL) 18-9104
20 POCOLA 19-896
 
2019-20 Class 2A Basketball (Girls) Week 9
OSSAARankings as of 2/3/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 VANOSS (52) 26-21187
2 SILO (8) 27-21132
3 LATTA (2) 25-41053
4 HOWE (1) 24-4989
5 DALE 20-9925
6 CADDO 25-2851
7 HARTSHORNE 22-5816
8 OKLAHOMA UNION (1) 24-3749
9 AMBER-POCASSET 26-5728
10 STRATFORD 24-4672
11 HOLLIS 21-5584
12 CENTRAL (SALLISAW) 20-6489
13 FAIRLAND 23-7439
14 CASHION 19-10386
15 RATTAN 20-8380
16 LUTHER 20-8347
17 OKEMAH 18-9262
18 ALLEN 22-8230
19 PAWHUSKA 19-7147
20 SAYRE 20-9133
 
2019-20 Class A Basketball (Girls) Week 7
OSSAARankings as of 1/20/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 HYDRO-EAKLY (58) 31-11269
2 CANUTE (2) 27-41133
3 CALUMET 22-71014
4 OKARCHE 27-41002
5 VICI 25-4994
6 STROTHER (5) 28-2973
7 KIOWA (4) 23-8831
8 SHATTUCK 17-8674
9 VELMA-ALMA (1) 24-4638
10 SEILING 16-9634
11 CROWDER 23-6577
12 CYRIL 21-6551
13 RIPLEY 24-7377
14 OKAY 24-6371
15 CHEYENNE/REYDON 22-9323
16 GARBER 24-5305
17 ARAPAHO-BUTLER 20-10239
18 FRONTIER 19-11231
18 TIPTON 21-4231
20 RED OAK 17-9212
 
2019-20 Class B Basketball (Girls) Week 7
OSSAARankings as of 1/20/2020
RankSchool (#1 Rankings)W-LPoints
1 LOMEGA (30) 30-2906
2 DUKE (11) 22-9837
3 BOISE CITY (5) 24-4805
4 WHITESBORO (2) 21-8785
5 LEFLORE 24-8733
6 VARNUM (2) 27-6729
7 LEEDEY (1) 22-8692
8 MCCURTAIN (1) 27-6603
9 BALKO (2) 20-7538
10 BATTIEST 22-7423
11 BURLINGTON 18-10382
12 PADEN 21-9366
13 LOOKEBA-SICKLES 24-7358
14 BIG PASTURE 18-11330
15 NEW LIMA 22-8323
16 CANEY 19-10261
17 PITTSBURG 22-8258
18 HAMMON 14-14243
19 ARNETT 18-11210
20 ERICK 17-13193